(no subject)

Okay. So basically, everyone i know has skimmed through this old thing and people tell me about it which is creepy i dont know is it? Well just a little so if you'd like to share your memories, thoughts or lust about me just drop one for me to read on my next coffee break.

(no subject)

Try this:
[01] Reply with your name and I will write something about you.
[02] I will then tell you what song/BAND reminds me of you.
[03] Next, I will tell you who you remind me of, celebrity/animated or otherwise.
[04] Last, I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
[05] Put this in your journal

(no subject)





Pisces - Your Love Profile


Your positive traits:



You're very tuned into your lover's feelings - and always doing something caring.

Sweetness - you're the most romantic person your parnter has ever met.

You get easily swept away and are a total delight to fall in love with.



Your negative traits:



You are super duper sensitive and find it hard to get out of a sad mood.

It's difficult for you to tell your sweetie no, even when you should.

You often tell your partner what they want to hear, instead of being honest.



Your ideal partner:



Is straight from a fairy tale - the man or woman of your dreams

Is a total romantic, with an artistic or creative side

Loves to express their love to you, in all sorts of unique ways



Your dating style:


Dreamy. You like traditional romantic dates, like picnics in the park and candlelight dinners.



Your seduction style:



Fearless - you try what your parnter suggests, no matter how unusual.

Loving. You'll take your pleasure second, if necessary.

Internal. A lot of your enjoyment takes place within your head.



Tips for the future:



Be more realistic. Your romantic ideal is nice, but it may just not happen.

Let go of your fear of rejection - it's holding you back from being with your true love.

Open yourself up to a new love. The person you think you want make not be the one..



Best color to attract mate: Seafoam green



Best day for a date: Friday



Get your free love profile at Blogthings.



comments?
i dont like green very much...
hmm.



<333 ttyl

PS. I'M MAKING BROWNIES! MMMM
  • Current Music
    Pepper Ann Theme Song

(no subject)

If you took this I'd love you soooooooooooo much :)


1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
29. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?





<33 u

(no subject)

saw this in lucy's livejournal.
had to. :P


You could travel anywhere for a week: All over Europe (france, germany) and then Australia for the 6th and/or 7th day. I like the Australian accent :D
You were kidnapped by two large black men: speak their "lingo" and then RUN~!
You asked someone how far along they were and they weren't pregnant: Say "I'm sorry" and walk away quickly as possible.
You went deaf: I'd learn sign language... and write a book about going deaf.
You had a stalker: aka J.O.S.H.

Would you rather...

Be a rapist or a murderer: :( um... geez. Rapist? :shudders:
Live 10 years less or have a stub for an arm: STUB
Be a liposuctionist or a mechanic: Liposuctionists make more but I'd get really queezy... and I'd be a terrible mechanic. ... Lipo person.
Die of drowning or dehydration: Wow. Um. Hmm. Dehydration.
Fall in love knowing you will be seperated or not fall in love at all: not fall in love at all. Too painful.
Be ugly or fat: fat. THEN TYBO.
Be dead of emotion or sad all the time: dead of emotion
Be deaf or mute: mute
Live on the moon or under the sea: Under the sea!! :do do do da do do dodo...: :D!
Be too hot all the time or too cold all the time: too cold

What's your favorite...and why?

Color?: Pink. Its cute & cheerful.
Fruit Flavor?: cherry starbursts, straberry banana smoothies and orange juice.
Cartoon Character?: Peter Griffin or Doug.
Weather?: Fall.

Are you...

Racist: no way. some of my best friends aren't the same race as I am... I like to get to know people.
Pretty/Handsome: ...10+
Political: yes
Opinionated: very
Lovable: I think I'm lovable. Its pretty hard to "hate" me... its like... I don't get bitchy easily at all. And I'm hardly ever "mad" at anyone. I'm too off in my own world to be like that lol. Yeah. I'd think so.
Friendly: very.
Sexy: damn straight.
Trendsetting: Nah. Once in fifth grade I bought this shirt at limited too... in the following week like 3 other girls bought it. :sigh: those damned ltd2 days.
Intelligent: In mysterious ways.
In love: not yet. maybe because i went to school with the exact same guys all my life and now go to an all-girl school have something to do with that. :-/ idk. I dont really like talking about that stuff... if i was in love i wouldn't be talking about it here. geeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeez

Finish the sentence...

Get your hands off my: CUPS. reeces cups.
Remember that time we: TOOK A DUMP ON THE GOLF COURSE BEHIND YOUR HOUSE
Why don't you just: take take take take take it awaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay
I told you to stop: singing 8675309.
I like your: hair. it smells a lot like coconut. and your eyebrows. damn your eyebrows are hot.




that made 0 sense.



<3 ttyl !
  • Current Music
    OZZY OSBOURNE! WOO HOO!! no not really. not at all.

(no subject)

Papa's casa pero ... party?????????!!!!

i can't wait to see what they'll do with this new willy wonka movie coming out.

Chad updated his livejournal.
Can you believe that ?! :P
jk.
chads great...
GREATLEY ROUND

I'm going to see the play tonight at mercy.
If anyone wants to come, call me :) its a good play.


the novi theatres is having auditions for My Fair Lady and I really want to try out !!!!!!
gaaaaaaah

Today nothing especially exciting happened.
Like////////////,,,,,,,//////......,,,,,//////''''"""""
Yeah.


ttyl :)
  • Current Music
    Lets Go ~ Little Jon

SnoooooooooooooooooooooooooOOOP!! :P

Today I am so wholesomely proud of myself
in the most lamest way possible.
I went one whole day at school with n o m a k e u p.
That hasn't happened since... 6th grade?
I know its weird.
But I was mascara CRAZY in middle school.
And cover-up... and all that shit.
But its like who am I trying to impress??
Really.
So I decided I wasn't going to put anything on my face :)
and I just showered and left this morning.
... but I remembered to put on clothes.

Yeah. I'm pretty. PRETTY ROUND.



Anyways... that avril concert I didn't go to the other day.
Yeah.
Hmm. ?
...

Wish I could have gone to that.
But its not the end of the world.
Sure, I would have LOVED to go. Like really LOOOOVED to.
I even called 95.5 a BAJILLION times when they said they were giving out concert tickets!!!!
And then they said "we aren't giving them away today, sorry!" every time.
Psh.

Why is it I have that Tim Mcgraw and Nelly song stuck in my head?
And everyone seems to be obsessed with a show I can't get through one episode of?
cough:OC:cough

Yes well

IAMLADENx: lame

thats all.

ttyl :D
  • Current Music
    Applebee's Commerical (I like steak and mushroom...)

@ school . . .

the mercy fall play is this weekend... if anyone wants me to reserve them a ticket I will ...
it looks really good :P

My throat has been bugging me all day. I don't feel sick at all but its my throat :-/

My brother got a job at the new sub shop opening by Farmer Jack and Barnes and Noble... its like across the street where they have brand new buildings. thats cool. I think they're trying to beat out Jimmy Johns.

I love Jimmy Johns :(

I'm kind of in a dazed mood. Its like, I'm not excited about anything and I'm not upset about anything or anxious... I just had acting class and we had to do a monologue infront of everyone in the Auditorium. Usually I'd be having muscle spazzums and freaking out but I was so relaxed. It was really weird.
I did kind of good, too :)
My head is kind of dazzed out and I'm really friendly and I don't know how to worry about anything.
... Maybe someone spiked my hot chocolate this morning.

...

Oh yeah. Last night I had a sip of my mom's wine. I was so curious.
Not that it has to do with anything.
But it was gross. As I thought it would taste.
Well I would fall asleep but I'm not going to... my body is like swaying from side to side. :)


ttyl <3
  • Current Mood
    groggy groggy